Arriba

Conectividad y Redes > Cables de Red y Accesorios > Cables de Red

Mostrar: 
Mostrar del 1 al 24 (de 221 productos)
Páginas de Resultados:  1  2  3  4  5 ...  [Siguiente >>] 
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM1 9mt LC a LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 FiberTX
    Precio:  $3,429.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM1 9mt LC a LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 FiberTX

    -Titulo Original : SpeedyFiberTX - 9 Meter / 29.52 Feet Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex LC To LC, Orange OFNR PVC Cable Jacket | Length Options: 0.2M - 300M (9 Meter / 29.52 Feet)-Fabricante : SpeedyFiberTX-Descripcion Original: Cable made with Corning OM1 62.5/125 Fiber | Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR PVC Cable Jacket // Tight-buffered Zipcord Cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors // High Quality Guarantee | 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss // Easily Identify Fiber Channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White // Size: Insertion Loss                                             ≤ 0.2 (dB) Return Loss                                                 ≥ 30  (dB) Operating Temperature                              -20°C to +70°C Ferrule Material                                           Ceramic Operating Wavelength                                850nm and 1300nm Optimized Data Rate over Distance           1GB/s over 300m at 850nm | 1 GB/s over 550m at 1300nm Compliance                                                   UL, CE, IEC, TIA, RoHS Lightweight and flexible OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord cable Pre-terminated with durable LC to LC connectors and ready for deployment Every termination is tested to ensure the quality in network performance Our proprietary manufacturing processes and advanced technology result in quality guarante...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM3 50mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters
    Precio:  $20,549.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM3 50mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters

    -Titulo Original : Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable) 50m-Fabricante : Cable Matters-Descripcion Original: MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's // FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment // // //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 3mt FC a ST SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat
    Precio:  $3,549.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 3mt FC a ST SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat

    -Titulo Original : PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (3M, FC To ST)-Fabricante : PacSatSales-Descripcion Original: COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven 3 Meter FC-ST Single mode Fiber patch cable range are perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals. // QUALITY RATED - This 3M / 10ft FC/ST Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. // RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA. // PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector FC ST. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm // TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. // Size: | Color:Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our business PacSatSales Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, there's no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1ft, 1M, 3M, 5M and 10M meter sizes. Your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together if custom lengths are required - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you’re installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Most recently People have been using our SC/APC to SC/APC cables for in house ONT (Optical network Terminal) relocation. Verizon Fios Fiber ONT is a popular unit for this type of move...
  • 2 Cables Fibra Optica OS1 5mt LC a ST DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtec
    Precio:  $5,669.00

    2 Cables Fibra Optica OS1 5mt LC a ST DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtec

    -Titulo Original : LC To ST Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 9/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series-Fabricante : BEYONDTECH-Descripcion Original: Beyondtech high-quality LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // This Beyondtech Fiber OS1 9/125 LC/ST Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. // This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. // This LC to ST Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 1mt SC/APC a ST SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat
    Precio:  $3,009.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 1mt SC/APC a ST SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat

    -Titulo Original : PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (1M, SC/APC To ST)-Fabricante : PacSatSales-Descripcion Original: COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven 1 Meter SCAPC-ST Single mode Fiber patch cable range is perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals. // QUALITY RATED - This 1M / 3ft SCAPC/ST Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. // RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA. // PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector SC/APC-ST. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm // TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. // Size: | Color:Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our business PacSatSales Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, there's no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1ft, 1M, 3M, 5M and 10M meter sizes. Your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together if custom lengths are required - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you’re installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Most recently People have been using our SC/APC to SC/APC cables for in house ONT (Optical network Terminal) relocation. Verizon Fios Fiber ONT is a popular unit for this type of move...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 10mt LC a SC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech
    Precio:  $4,089.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 10mt LC a SC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech

    -Titulo Original : LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 10m (32.8ft) - 9/125um OS1 / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series-Fabricante : BEYONDTECH-Descripcion Original: Beyondtech high-quality LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // This fiber OS1 LC SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. // This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. // This LC to SC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM2 30mt SC a SC DUPLEX 50/125 UltraSpec
    Precio:  $10,769.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM2 30mt SC a SC DUPLEX 50/125 UltraSpec

    -Titulo Original : 30 Meter OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC To SC - Orange-Fabricante : Ultra Spec Cables-Descripcion Original: 30M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to SC // // // // // Length: | Color:Ultra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 3mt LC a LC SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat
    Precio:  $3,549.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 3mt LC a LC SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat

    -Titulo Original : PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (3M, LC To LC)-Fabricante : PacSatSales-Descripcion Original: COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven 3 Meter LC-LC Single mode Fiber patch cable range are perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals. // QUALITY RATED - This 3M / 10ft LC/LC Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. // RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA. // PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector LC LC. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm // TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. // Size: | Color:Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our business PacSatSales Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, there's no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1ft, 1M, 3M, 5M and 10M meter sizes. Your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together if custom lengths are required - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you’re installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Most recently People have been using our SC/APC to SC/APC cables for in house ONT (Optical network Terminal) relocation. Verizon Fios Fiber ONT is a popular unit for this type of move...
  • 5 Cables Fibra Optica OS1 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtec
    Precio:  $12,129.00

    5 Cables Fibra Optica OS1 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtec

    -Titulo Original : LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1 (5 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series-Fabricante : BEYONDTECH-Descripcion Original: Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // This Beyondtech Fiber OS1 9/125 LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. // This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. // This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 10mt SC a SC SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat
    Precio:  $5,629.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 10mt SC a SC SIMPLEX 9/125 PACsat

    -Titulo Original : PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (10M, SC To SC)-Fabricante : PacSatSales-Descripcion Original: COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven 10 Meter SC-SC Single mode Fiber patch cable range is perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals. // QUALITY RATED - This 10M / 33ft SC/SC Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. // RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA. // PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector SC SC Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm // TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. // Size: | Color:Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our business PacSatSales Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, there's no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1ft, 1M, 3M, 5M and 10M meter sizes. Your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together if custom lengths are required - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you’re installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Most recently People have been using our SC/APC to SC/APC cables for in house ONT (Optical network Terminal) relocation. Verizon Fios Fiber ONT is a popular unit for this type of move...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 2mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech
    Precio:  $2,869.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 2mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech

    -Titulo Original : LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 9/125um OS1 LSZH - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series-Fabricante : BEYONDTECH-Descripcion Original: Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode LSZH 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // This fiber OS1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. // This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. // This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM1 1mt SC a SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 UltraSp
    Precio:  $4,099.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM1 1mt SC a SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 UltraSp

    -Titulo Original : 1 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC To SC - Orange-Fabricante : Ultra Spec Cables-Descripcion Original: 1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC // Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables // OFNR (riser rated) // 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss // // Length: | Color:Ultra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM1 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 FiberTX
    Precio:  $3,009.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM1 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 FiberTX

    -Titulo Original : SpeedyFiberTX - 3 Meter / 9.84 Feet Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex LC To LC, Orange OFNR PVC Cable Jacket | Length Options: 0.2M - 300M (3 Meter / 9.84 Feet)-Fabricante : SpeedyFiberTX-Descripcion Original: Cable made with Corning OM1 62.5/125 Fiber | Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR PVC Cable Jacket // Tight-buffered Zipcord Cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors // High Quality Guarantee | 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss // Easily Identify Fiber Channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White // Size: Insertion Loss                                             ≤ 0.2 (dB) Return Loss                                                 ≥ 30  (dB) Operating Temperature                              -20°C to +70°C Ferrule Material                                           Ceramic Operating Wavelength                                850nm and 1300nm Optimized Data Rate over Distance           1GB/s over 300m at 850nm | 1 GB/s over 550m at 1300nm Compliance                                                   UL, CE, IEC, TIA, RoHS Lightweight and flexible OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord cable Pre-terminated with durable LC to LC connectors and ready for deployment Every termination is tested to ensure the quality in network performance Our proprietary manufacturing processes and advanced technology result in quality guarante...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM4 5mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters
    Precio:  $4,689.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM4 5mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters

    -Titulo Original : Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable) 5m-Fabricante : Cable Matters-Descripcion Original: MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX OM4 50/125 micron fiber cable assembly with LC connectors is designed for 10GBASE, 40GBASE, 100GBASE Gigabit applications in Storage Area Networks, data centers and more; OM4 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated for operation at 850 and 1350 nm with VCSEL laser network equipment // HIGHER BANDWIDTH AND LONGER REACH OM4 zipcord fiber cord enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, and greater configuration flexibility in the future; As your network upgrades to faster 10, 40 or 100 Gig speeds, this robust cable won't need to be replaced // // //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM3 30mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 CablesDir
    Precio:  $11,039.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM3 30mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 CablesDir

    -Titulo Original : FiberCablesDirect - 30M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC To LC Multimode Jumper 30 Meter (98.42ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10gbps Lc-lc Dplx Mmf 10gbase Sfp Aqua Ofnr Lommf-Fabricante : FiberCablesDirect-Descripcion Original: Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 30M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. // Fiber Patch Cable Details: 30 Meter (98.42 feet), 1/10/40Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to LC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. // Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. // Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m. // Durable Construction, Commercial Grade, Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on all fiber cables purchased from Fiber Cables Direct. // Size:30 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and careful packaged with test results.We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 3mt LC a SC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech
    Precio:  $2,979.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 3mt LC a SC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech

    -Titulo Original : LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1 LSZH - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series-Fabricante : BEYONDTECH-Descripcion Original: Beyondtech high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // This fiber OS1 UPC Polish LC SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. // This SC to LC fiber (Fibre) has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. // This 3 Meters / 9 Ft LC to SC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // Singlemode 9/125 OS1 Optical patch cords allow for connections between patching panel / adapter and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. // Beyondtech Singlemode OS1 PureOptics Patch Cables Beyondtech created a Singlemode OS1 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable with Future-Proof Speed and a Strong Connectivity. This cable provides exceptional transmission performance and low signal losses. It has easy to identify white, blue and black boots with yellow (A, B) Plastic rings markers and also feature a Removable dust caps for a reliable fiber and a great connectivity. Featuring: Fiber Patch cable applications, SFP and backplane applications. Zipcord Fiber Patch Cords also can be used for desktop connections. Jacketed fiber is enclosed, with a bundle of flexible fibrous polymer strength members. Our Standard Ferrules are made of zirconia ceramic, which offers the highest performance and durability of all ferrule material types. Each OS1 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Beyondtech Single mode Fiber Optics Patch Cable allow for a 1 Gb Ethernet transmission distance of 10,000 meters at a 1310nm wavelength, or a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission distance of 5,000 meters at 1310nm and 30,000 meters at 1550nm. Beyondtech OS1 fiber optic cables are available in a variety of optical fiber connectors including, SC, LC, ST, FC and MT-RJ Package Includes: 1 Unit of LC to SC Singlemode Fibre Patch Cord Duplex - 3M - UPC - 9/125 OS1um - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Color Code: Yellow Bend Radius: Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket: 3.0mm LSZH Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Fiber Core: OS1 9/125 Jacket: Standard Zip Cord Duplex Length in Meters: 3 Length in Feets: 9.84252 Termination: Connector A (LC) / Connector B (SC) Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx) Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB Polish: UPC to UPC Fiber Grade: G.652...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM4 40mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 CablesDir
    Precio:  $16,739.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM4 40mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 CablesDir

    -Titulo Original : FiberCablesDirect - 40M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC To LC Multimode Jumper 40 Meter (131.23ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gb Mmf Sfp 100gbase Dplx Ofnr Om4-lc-lc-Fabricante : FiberCablesDirect-Descripcion Original: Fiber Cable Description: OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 40M | 100Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. // Fiber Patch Cable Details: 40 Meter (131.23 feet), 1/10/40/100Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to LC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. // Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. // Optical Modality Details for OM4 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m. // Size:40 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua PVC jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and include pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 10/40/100g fiber optic equipment. Supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, FX, SX, SR, SR4, eSR4, SR10 and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850nm VCSELs optimized.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and careful packaged with test results.We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world...
  • 2 Cables Fibra Optica OS2 2mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Vandes
    Precio:  $3,819.00

    2 Cables Fibra Optica OS2 2mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Vandes

    -Titulo Original : OS2 LC To LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter, VANDESAIL 2 Pack 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable Duplex-Fabricante : Vandesail-Descripcion Original: ★ OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 9/125 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // ★ Standard Singlemode Optical Fiber - Duplex OS2 Single-mode fiber LC to LC terminated, 2.0mm outer diameter, the max connector loss 0.5 dB, typical connector loss 0.3 dB, return loss -55 dB. // ★ Allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS2 lc to lc fiber patch cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm. // ★ This LC to LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to 75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // ★ Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cables, they could be used in walls, ceilings, conduits (FTTH) and other bumpy surfaces. All materials meet the RoHS standard. // Size: | Color: 9/125(OS2) singlemode optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. It is very cost-effective for network cabling. OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. - Connector: LC to LC - Fiber Mode: 9/125μm - Fiber Type: Duplex - Wavelength: 1310/1550nm - Polish: UPC to UPC - Jacket: Yellow - Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB - Return Loss: ≥55dB - Interchangeability: ≤0.3dB - Vibration: ≤0.3dB - Operating Temperature: -40ºC to +75ºC - Storage Temperature: -45ºC to +85ºC 2 x OS2 LC/LC Singlemode Optic Fiber Patch Cable...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM3 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters
    Precio:  $3,549.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM3 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters

    -Titulo Original : Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable) 3m-Fabricante : Cable Matters-Descripcion Original: MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's // FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment // // //...
  • 2 Cables Fibra Optica OM3 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 Vandes
    Precio:  $4,369.00

    2 Cables Fibra Optica OM3 3mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 Vandes

    -Titulo Original : Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables With LC To LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (3M, OM3-2Pack)-Fabricante : Vandesail-Descripcion Original: ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL — Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. // ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) . // ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard. // ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's // ★ WIDELY USED — It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC. // Size: | Color:【Description】 The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protectio...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OS1 25mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech
    Precio:  $6,109.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OS1 25mt LC a LC DUPLEX 9/125 Beyondtech

    -Titulo Original : LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 9/125um OS1 / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series-Fabricante : BEYONDTECH-Descripcion Original: Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. // This fiber OS1 LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. // This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. // This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. // OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM4 6mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 CablesDir
    Precio:  $4,969.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM4 6mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 CablesDir

    -Titulo Original : FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC To LC Multimode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gb Mmf Sfp 100gbase Dplx Ofnr Om4-lc-lc-Fabricante : FiberCablesDirect-Descripcion Original: Fiber Cable Description: OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 6M | 100Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. // Fiber Patch Cable Details: 6 Meter (19.68 feet), 1/10/40/100Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to LC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. // Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. // Optical Modality Details for OM4 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m. // Size:6 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua PVC jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and include pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 10/40/100g fiber optic equipment. Supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, FX, SX, SR, SR4, eSR4, SR10 and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850nm VCSELs optimized.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and careful packaged with test results.We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM5 1mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters
    Precio:  $4,369.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM5 1mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 C Matters

    -Titulo Original : Cable Matters 40Gb 100Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m-Fabricante : Cable Matters-Descripcion Original: Multimode fiber OM5 50/125 micron fiber cable assembly is designed for the existing 40GBASE and 100GBASE applications and future 200GBASE and 400GBASE applications in Storage Area Networks, and data centers. With the new SWDM (Shortwave wavelength division multiplexing) specs, OM5 WBMMF (Wideband multi-mode fiber) can operate between 850 and 953 nm wavelength to support multiple wavelengths over a single fiber channel, achieving increased bandwidth through reduced fiber counts. // OM5 cable enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, lower installation cost, and greater configuration flexibility. The OM5 zipcord fiber cord maintains 100% backwards compatibility with the 850 nm wavelength used by OM3/OM4. As your network upgrades to faster 100 or 400 Gig speeds, this robust cable won't need to be replaced. // // //...
  • Cable Fibra Optica OM3 0.5mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 Vandes
    Precio:  $7,359.00

    Cable Fibra Optica OM3 0.5mt LC a LC DUPLEX 50/125 Vandes

    -Titulo Original : Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables With LC To LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (0.5M, OM4 LC/LC Multimode, 5 Pack)-Fabricante : Vandesail-Descripcion Original: ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL — Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. // ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) . // ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard. // ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's // ★ WIDELY USED — It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC. // Size: | Color:【Description】 The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protectio...
Mostrar del 1 al 24 (de 221 productos)
Páginas de Resultados:  1  2  3  4  5 ...  [Siguiente >>]